100,000 km Blade Battery SOH Leaderboard (2023–2026 Owner OBD2 CarScanner Reports)
-
Let's compile our community Blade Battery State of Health (SOH) readings from CarScanner Pro OBD2 for high-mileage owners past 50,000–150,000 km!
Current Community Averages:
- 30,000 – 50,000 km:
96.8% – 98.2% SOH - 50,000 – 90,000 km:
95.1% – 96.7% SOH - 90,000 – 150,000 km:
93.4% – 95.2% SOH
After the initial 2–3% SEI layer formation in Year 1, the LFP degradation curve flattens out to less than 0.8% per 40,000 km!
- 30,000 – 50,000 km:
-
-
Let's compile our community Blade Battery State of Health (SOH) readings from CarScanner Pro OBD2 for high-mileage owners past 50,000–150,000 km!
Current Community Averages:
- 30,000 – 50,000 km:
96.8% – 98.2% SOH - 50,000 – 90,000 km:
95.1% – 96.7% SOH - 90,000 – 150,000 km:
93.4% – 95.2% SOH
After the initial 2–3% SEI layer formation in Year 1, the LFP degradation curve flattens out to less than 0.8% per 40,000 km!
2023 Atto 3 Extended here: 84,200 km, 85% AC home solar / 15% DC fast charging -> 95.8% SOH and 8 mV cell delta at 100%!
- 30,000 – 50,000 km:
-
2023 Atto 3 Extended here: 84,200 km, 85% AC home solar / 15% DC fast charging -> 95.8% SOH and 8 mV cell delta at 100%!
@Ava_Henderson 2024 Seal Premium RWD: 62,500 km, charged to 100% twice a week -> 96.4% SOH!
-
@Ava_Henderson 2024 Seal Premium RWD: 62,500 km, charged to 100% twice a week -> 96.4% SOH!
@G_Peterson_SCO 2023 Dolphin Design (UK commuter): 71,000 miles (114,000 km) -> 94.5% SOH! Best battery pack on the market.
-
Good catch on those specifications. I checked the service manual torque specs and fuse layout over the weekend and everything matches what you outlined here.
-
Appreciate the honest perspective! Every EV and PHEV platform has trade-offs, and seeing real long-term feedback like this is why independent owner forums are way more useful than brochure numbers.
-
Can confirm from my own ownership log — keeping tyre pressures at 2.5 bar cold instead of the dealer-delivered 2.2 bar immediately shaved about 0.8 kWh/100km off my highway average.
-
Completely agree on the practical usability. Being able to run a 2,000W induction stove and espresso maker off the V2L socket while only dropping 3% SOC over an afternoon is a game changer.
Hello! It looks like you're interested in this conversation, but you don't have an account yet.
Getting fed up of having to scroll through the same posts each visit? When you register for an account, you'll always come back to exactly where you were before, and choose to be notified of new replies (either via email, or push notification). You'll also be able to save bookmarks and upvote posts to show your appreciation to other community members.
With your input, this post could be even better 💗
Register Login